Is PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, TABASCO BRAND CRUSHED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Stick


