Is Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- halal chicken thigh
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural, Halal Chicken Thigh, Tomato, Basmati Rice, Cilantro, Mint, Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Rice Bran Oil, Red Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Dried Red Chile, Sea Salt, Curry Leaf, Black Peppercorn, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Red Chile Powder, Fennel Seed, Chana Dal, Coriander, Urad Dal, Fenugreek Leaf, Sesame Seed, Mustard Seed, Cumin, Garam Masala (Spices), Cardamon, Clove, Bay Leaf, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Muskmelon, Nutmeg, Mace, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Whea
Check Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


