Is PEPPERCORN DELECTABLE BRIE SPREAD, PEPPERCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRIE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEPPERCORN, LACTIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), STABILIZERS (GUAR &/OR CAROB BEAN GUMS), MUSTARD.
Check PEPPERCORN DELECTABLE BRIE SPREAD, PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN DELECTABLE BRIE SPREAD, PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


