Is PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Non-fat Milk, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Peppercorn
Check PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


