Is PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, black peppercorn, whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK PEPPERCORN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), EGG YOLK.
Check PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


