Is Peppered Smokehouse Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
- natural flavors
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF BROTH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Peppered Smokehouse Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppered Smokehouse Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
PepperySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


