Is Pepperettes Sausage Sticks, Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sticks deliver a savory, peppery flavor with a smoky undertone and a firm, slightly chewy texture; reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and convenient single-serve format. Typical uses include on‑the‑go snacking, lunchbox additions, hiking or travel provisions, and casual charcuterie or snack platters; opinions vary on saltiness and spice level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CHICKEN; WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.

Check Pepperettes Sausage Sticks, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pepperettes Sausage Sticks, Original is available at 8 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoLunch