Is Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid to Extend Freshness, DATEM, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Nonfat Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


