Is Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola,, Soybean), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Onion Powder
Check Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
PEPPERIDGE FARM CRACKERS
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


