Is Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Cornbread-style stuffing delivers a savory, slightly sweet profile with a tender, crumbly interior and crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly use it as a holiday side, poultry stuffing, or casserole base; reviews praise convenient preparation and consistent flavor while advising careful moisture control, with occasional saltiness reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cornbread-style stuffing delivers a savory, slightly sweet profile with a tender, crumbly interior and crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly use it as a holiday side, poultry stuffing, or casserole base; reviews praise convenient preparation and consistent flavor while advising careful moisture control, with occasional saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Meal, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola And/Or Sunflower And/Or Palm), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate To Extend Freshness, Spices, Celery, Paprika, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Granule


