Is Pepperidge Farm Farm House Brioche Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, airy crumb and a light golden crust; commonly used toasted for breakfast, in sandwiches, or to make French toast. Reviewers often cite consistent softness and pleasant sweetness, praising toastability, while some note a tendency to stale relatively quickly and delicate packaging and storage.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, airy crumb and a light golden crust; commonly used toasted for breakfast, in sandwiches, or to make French toast. Reviewers often cite consistent softness and pleasant sweetness, praising toastability, while some note a tendency to stale relatively quickly and delicate packaging and storage.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTER, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Pepperidge Farm Farm House Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farm House Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farm House Brioche is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


