Is Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, moist slices deliver a mildly sweet, bready flavor and a tender, slightly dense crumb. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, French toast and grilled cheese, it toasts evenly and holds together under fillings. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent softness, good thickness of slices and versatility for everyday meals and reliability.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat, milk, soy enriched wheat flour
- soy enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moist slices deliver a mildly sweet, bready flavor and a tender, slightly dense crumb. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, French toast and grilled cheese, it toasts evenly and holds together under fillings. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent softness, good thickness of slices and versatility for everyday meals and reliability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Dehydrated Potatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Fermented Potato Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Dextrose, Datem, Natural Flavors, Malted Barley Flour, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


