Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced bittersweet flavor and a consistent crunchy snap. Customers often use them for snacking, dunking in coffee or packing in lunches; reviews frequently praise texture and flavor intensity, note convenient bag sizing, and occasionally report broken cookies or uneven distribution of flavor pieces across cookies.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced bittersweet flavor and a consistent crunchy snap. Customers often use them for snacking, dunking in coffee or packing in lunches; reviews frequently praise texture and flavor intensity, note convenient bag sizing, and occasionally report broken cookies or uneven distribution of flavor pieces across cookies.
Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


