Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced bittersweet flavor and a consistent crunchy snap. Customers often use them for snacking, dunking in coffee or packing in lunches; reviews frequently praise texture and flavor intensity, note convenient bag sizing, and occasionally report broken cookies or uneven distribution of flavor pieces across cookies.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced bittersweet flavor and a consistent crunchy snap. Customers often use them for snacking, dunking in coffee or packing in lunches; reviews frequently praise texture and flavor intensity, note convenient bag sizing, and occasionally report broken cookies or uneven distribution of flavor pieces across cookies.
Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin and Crispy Dark Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9 oz Bag (14 Cookies) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


