Is Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip Thin Crunchy Cookies 5oz is a delicious snack made in the United States. Each cookie is 120 calories per 1oz serving, making it a guilt-free treat. The thin and crunchy texture of these cookies adds to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of chocolate chips and the crispy cookie base is sure to be well-received by chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip Thin Crunchy Cookies 5oz is a delicious snack made in the United States. Each cookie is 120 calories per 1oz serving, making it a guilt-free treat. The thin and crunchy texture of these cookies adds to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of chocolate chips and the crispy cookie base is sure to be well-received by chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


