Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies 59 oz are known for their sweetness, crispy texture, and their ability to be dunked in milk. Some people find the cookies to be too sweet, but overall, they are well-received and loved by consumers. These gluten-free cookies provide a delicious treat for those with dietary restrictions. With their delightful crunch and indulgent milk chocolate chips, these cookies are a favorite among many.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies 59 oz are known for their sweetness, crispy texture, and their ability to be dunked in milk. Some people find the cookies to be too sweet, but overall, they are well-received and loved by consumers. These gluten-free cookies provide a delicious treat for those with dietary restrictions. With their delightful crunch and indulgent milk chocolate chips, these cookies are a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


