Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies 59 oz are known for their sweetness, crispy texture, and their ability to be dunked in milk. Some people find the cookies to be too sweet, but overall, they are well-received and loved by consumers. These gluten-free cookies provide a delicious treat for those with dietary restrictions. With their delightful crunch and indulgent milk chocolate chips, these cookies are a favorite among many.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies 59 oz are known for their sweetness, crispy texture, and their ability to be dunked in milk. Some people find the cookies to be too sweet, but overall, they are well-received and loved by consumers. These gluten-free cookies provide a delicious treat for those with dietary restrictions. With their delightful crunch and indulgent milk chocolate chips, these cookies are a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Thin & Crispy Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.9 oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


