Is PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sour cream powder
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- dehydrated buttermilk
- disodium inosinate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, CREAM, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES AND HERBS (CONTAINS CELERY), PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GUM ACACIA, SUCCINIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


