Is PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- sour cream powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- dehydrated buttermilk
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, CREAM, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES AND HERBS (CONTAINS CELERY), PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GUM ACACIA, SUCCINIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


