Is PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, CREAM, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES AND HERBS (CONTAINS CELERY), PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GUM ACACIA, SUCCINIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM, GOLDFISH, BAKED PUFFED SNACK, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE, TWISTED GRILLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


