Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers are a popular snack loved by many. These crackers are made with 100% real cheddar cheese and are baked with whole grain, making them a healthier option. They contain no artificial flavors or preservatives. People rave about the great taste of the goldfish in these crackers and often find them addictive. With their delicious flavor and wholesome ingredients, these crackers are a favorite choice for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Onion Powder

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish