Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio Vegan?

Description
Three small fish shaped crackers offer varied savory notes with mild tang, a crisp crunchy texture and a light hollow bite. Often eaten as a snack, packed in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or used to top salads and soups. Reviews highlight consistent crunch, kid appeal, resealable convenience, package durability.

Description
Three small fish shaped crackers offer varied savory notes with mild tang, a crisp crunchy texture and a light hollow bite. Often eaten as a snack, packed in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or used to top salads and soups. Reviews highlight consistent crunch, kid appeal, resealable convenience, package durability.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST (BARLEY), ONION POWDER, SEASONING (CONTAINS CELERY), BUTTER, ANNATTO, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


