No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Three small fish shaped crackers offer varied savory notes with mild tang, a crisp crunchy texture and a light hollow bite. Often eaten as a snack, packed in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or used to top salads and soups. Reviews highlight consistent crunch, kid appeal, resealable convenience, package durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST (BARLEY), ONION POWDER, SEASONING (CONTAINS CELERY), BUTTER, ANNATTO, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheese Trio | Spoonful