Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oils, Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Contains Wheat, Milk, We Know That Allergen Information Is Important To Parents, That Is Why We Clearly Label All On Our Side Panel, Call Us If You Have Questions
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


