Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oils, Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Contains Wheat, Milk, We Know That Allergen Information Is Important To Parents, That Is Why We Clearly Label All On Our Side Panel, Call Us If You Have Questions
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


