Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, fish-shaped crackers offer a mild cheddar flavor and crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party mixes, or kid-friendly treats, reviewers praise overall consistent flavor and color appeal while noting uneven crispness or packaging concerns affecting freshness. They are praised for convenience and kid-friendly portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Colors (beet, Huito And Watermelon Juice Concentrates; Paprika And Turmeric Extracts). Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingLunch