Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Goldfish Crackers - Xtra Cheddar Flavor Blasted Vegan?

Description
Small fish-shaped crackers offer an intense, extra-cheesy taste with a crunchy bite and a noticeable powdery coating. Reviewers commonly use them for snacking, lunchboxes, parties and travel, many praising bold flavor and crisp texture while noting messy hands from dusting and that the seasoning can be overly strong for some.

Description
Small fish-shaped crackers offer an intense, extra-cheesy taste with a crunchy bite and a noticeable powdery coating. Reviewers commonly use them for snacking, lunchboxes, parties and travel, many praising bold flavor and crisp texture while noting messy hands from dusting and that the seasoning can be overly strong for some.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Sugar, Torula Yeast, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Spices, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Butter Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Paprika And Spice Extractives
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Goldfish Crackers - Xtra Cheddar Flavor Blasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Goldfish Crackers - Xtra Cheddar Flavor Blasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Goldfish Crackers - Xtra Cheddar Flavor Blasted is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


