Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Grahams Baked Graham Snacks - Vanilla Cupcake Soy Free?

Description
Vanilla cupcake–flavored graham snacks deliver a sweet, bakery-like vanilla note with a light, crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a kids’ lunchbox item, after-school snack, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient packaging, and suitability for topping desserts or pairing with milk for quick, everyday snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla cupcake–flavored graham snacks deliver a sweet, bakery-like vanilla note with a light, crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a kids’ lunchbox item, after-school snack, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient packaging, and suitability for topping desserts or pairing with milk for quick, everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Palm Kernel, Palm, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavors, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates For Color (Radish, Pumpkin, Tomato, Apple, Sweet Potato, Cherry), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Grahams Baked Graham Snacks - Vanilla Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Grahams Baked Graham Snacks - Vanilla Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Grahams Baked Graham Snacks - Vanilla Cupcake is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


