Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers Vegan?

Description
Bold distinct savory notes and salty crunch combine with firm bite sized shapes for a crisp handheld snack. Commonly used for lunches, parties, and on the go munching or mixed into snack bowls. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about breakage or strong saltiness reported.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- milk fat
- milk
- whey
- sugar, whey, yeast, corn flour, baking powder
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold distinct savory notes and salty crunch combine with firm bite sized shapes for a crisp handheld snack. Commonly used for lunches, parties, and on the go munching or mixed into snack bowls. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about breakage or strong saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola And/or Sunflower), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Whey, Yeast, Corn Flour, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extract For Color, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


