Is Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Made from: Enriched (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and/or Soybean and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Coconut (Sulfites), Almonds, Butter, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Contains 2% or Less of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Tree Nut Meal (Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts).
Check Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


