Is PEPPERIDGE FARM, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- natural flavors
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED), BUTTER (MILK), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES), EGGS, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERIDGE FARM, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


