Is Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made From: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Milk, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Soy Lecithin, Rice Flour, Caramel Color, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Alpha Tocopherol To Extend Freshness, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Hazelnuts.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


