Is Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 3-Pack 6 Count Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean And/Or Canola), Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Datem, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose.Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 3-Pack 6 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 3-Pack 6 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Hearty White Hamburger Buns, 20 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 3-Pack 6 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


