Is Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat starch
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pumpkin, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cinnamon, Dextrose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Beta Carotene And Caramel For Color, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Spices Natural Flavors, Calcium Propionate, And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Vanilla Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


