No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK | Spoonful