This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK | Spoonful