This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? PEPPERMINT BARK BLENDED ICED COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK | Spoonful