Is PEPPERMINT BARK COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


