Is PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor-processed with alkali
- natural flavor, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Red #40, Carnauba Wax. Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor-Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-An Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


