Is Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TREE NUTS (WALNUTS, PECANS), ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


