Is PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATEY DIPPED HOT COCOA STIRRERS, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. TOPPING: CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, COLOR ADDED (VEGETABLE JUICE, CARAMEL).
Check PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATEY DIPPED HOT COCOA STIRRERS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATEY DIPPED HOT COCOA STIRRERS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Candy · Stick


