Is PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Red 40 Lake
Check PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


