Is PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT GRIND (CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
WHITE CHOCOLATY DRIZZLED LEMON KETTLE CORN
Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


