Is PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT GRIND (CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FLAVORED DRIZZLED WITH SWEET WHITE & DARK ICING HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
WHITE CHOCOLATY DRIZZLED LEMON KETTLE CORN
Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


