Is PEPPERMINT ITALIAN GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA PASTE, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANDY CANE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SHEA NUT BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR]), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INULIN, RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT ITALIAN GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT ITALIAN GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


