Is PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, FUDGE SWIRL {SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, PEPPERMINT FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


