Is PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, FUDGE SWIRL {SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, PEPPERMINT FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go