Is PEPPERMINT ROCA TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, OIL OF PEPPERMINT (NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT ROCA TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT ROCA TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


