Is PEPPERMINT SALT WATER TAFFY, PEPPERMINT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C RED NO. 40)
Check PEPPERMINT SALT WATER TAFFY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT SALT WATER TAFFY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT SALT WATER TAFFY, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


