Is Peppermint Starlight Mints 3.5 lbs individually wrapped Hard Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Colors Including Red 40 Lake, Natural Peppermint Flavor
Check Peppermint Starlight Mints 3.5 lbs individually wrapped Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Starlight Mints 3.5 lbs individually wrapped Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Peppermint Starlight Mints 3.5 lbs individually wrapped Hard Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


